RS/OK
A.net/OK
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Southern Nazarene University Track & Field and Cross Country - Bethany, Oklahoma
you RUN the place
6729 Nw 39th Expy, Bethany, Oklahoma, 73008, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Sterling Wright
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
23
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (2 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (8 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (2 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (11 articles)
All News
Search
2015 Results - Nebraska Indoor Tune Up
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Feb 16th 2015, 4:30pm
Comments
Nebraska Indoor Tune Up
- Feb 20, 2015
Lincoln, NE, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Academy of Art Univ
Allen County
Augustana (SD)
Bacone
BridgeCom Systems
Chadron State
Creighton
Emporia State
Fort Hays State
Friends
Iowa State
Kansas City Smoke
Kansas Wesleyan
Lincoln (MO)
Missouri Southern
Missouri-Kansas City
Mjolnir Throwers
Nebraska
Nebraska - Omaha
Nebraska-Kearney
Nike
Northwest Missouri State
Oklahoma Baptist
Oklahoma City
Pittsburg State (KS)
San Francisco State
Shocker Trac
South Dakota State
Southern Nazarene
Southwest Baptist
St. Mary (Kan.)
Tabor
Team Nebraska
Unattached
Wayne State (NE) College
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Starks, Bryce
10
Pittsburg State
06.86
nwi
4
2
Lloyd, Antoine
9
Nebraska
06.87
nwi
4
3
Adams, Braxton
9
Wayne State (NE)
06.87
nwi
4
4
Welk, John
12
Nebraska
06.91
nwi
4
1
Crow, Jason
12
Pittsburg State
06.92
nwi
3
5
White, Malcolm
9
Nebraska
06.92
nwi
4
6
Best, Wesley
11
Lincoln (MO)
06.92
nwi
4
2
Soles, Keenan
12
Pittsburg State
06.96
nwi
3
3
Bartlett, Blake
11
Oklahoma Baptist
06.99
nwi
3
1
Clark, Davon
10
Nebraska
07.01
nwi
2
2
Chandler, Chris
Unattached
07.01
nwi
2
4
Prioleau, Daniel
12
Missouri-Kansas
07.01
nwi
3
5
Nordic, Slade
9
Pittsburg State
07.04
nwi
3
6
Carmichael, T.J.
11
Oklahoma Baptist
07.05
nwi
3
7
McGill, Carl
12
Bacone
07.09
nwi
3
3
Gabel, Noah
9
Nebraska
07.10
nwi
2
4
Martin, Jason
Unattached
07.10
nwi
2
1
Wright, Sterling
12
Southern Nazaren
07.18
nwi
1
8
Rodgers, Jake
9
Unattached
07.20
nwi
3
5
Breaux, Justin
11
Bacone
07.23
nwi
2
6
Adams, Brady
11
Missouri-Kansas
07.26
nwi
2
2
Carter, Eric
10
Missouri-Kansas
07.35
nwi
1
3
Hall, David
11
Southwest Baptis
07.51
nwi
1
4
Legband, Zachary
9
Nebraska
NT
nwi
1
7
McCoy, Richard
Unattached
NT
nwi
2
7
Manuel, Joshua
Shocker Trac
NT
nwi
4
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
White, Malcolm
9
Nebraska
21.50
nwi
5
1
Edwards, Jordan
12
Academy of Art U
21.57
nwi
7
1
Bartlett, Blake
11
Oklahoma Baptist
21.59
nwi
6
2
Lloyd, Antoine
9
Nebraska
21.75
nwi
6
3
Bowleg, Maverick
10
Southwest Baptis
21.77
nwi
6
2
Pille, Sean
11
Nebraska
21.90
nwi
5
2
Crow, Jason
12
Pittsburg State
21.91
nwi
7
3
Nelson, Jake
9
Nebraska
22.25
nwi
5
4
Belhaj, Adam
9
South Dakota Sta
22.28
nwi
5
3
Best, Wesley
11
Lincoln (MO)
22.30
nwi
7
4
Ernst, William
12
Wayne State (NE)
22.35
nwi
6
1
Allotey, Dillando
10
Fort Hays State
22.39
nwi
4
4
Combs, Kenneth
11
Oklahoma Baptist
22.39
nwi
7
1
Starks, Bryce
10
Pittsburg State
22.41
nwi
2
1
Carmichael, T.J.
11
Oklahoma Baptist
22.47
nwi
3
2
Britton, Marlon
10
Academy of Art U
22.59
nwi
4
2
Yarbrough, Eric
9
Missouri-Kansas
22.61
nwi
3
3
McGill, Carl
12
Bacone
22.62
nwi
4
2
Breaux, Justin
11
Bacone
22.66
nwi
2
4
Porter, Adonis
12
Bacone
22.70
nwi
4
3
Adams, Brady
11
Missouri-Kansas
22.73
nwi
3
5
Garner, Terrone
11
Missouri-Kansas
22.78
nwi
5
4
Prioleau, Daniel
12
Missouri-Kansas
22.84
nwi
3
5
Thomas, Nial
9
Southwest Baptis
23.00
nwi
4
1
Benson, Thomas
10
Academy of Art U
23.08
nwi
1
3
Trigg, Kyran
10
Pittsburg State
23.14
nwi
2
2
Martin, Jason
Unattached
23.17
nwi
1
3
Fleeks, Dominick
9
Northwest Missou
23.25
nwi
1
4
Barnum, Dylan
12
Southwest Baptis
23.31
nwi
2
5
Cooper, Xavier
9
Bacone
23.33
nwi
2
4
Edwards, DeMarcus
9
Pittsburg State
NT
nwi
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Skovronski, Roman
11
Academy of Art U
48.59
6
2
Lund, Eric
12
Unattached
48.65
6
1
Bowleg, Maverick
10
Southwest Baptis
48.67
7
3
Steptoe, James
9
Academy of Art U
48.82
6
1
Nelson, Jake
9
Nebraska
49.03
5
2
Smith, Eli
12
Northwest Missou
49.05
7
3
Barton, Miguel
10
Lincoln (MO)
49.14
7
4
HOWARD, SHAQUILLE
11
Academy of Art U
49.35
7
5
Nickens, Marquel
12
Pittsburg State
49.37
7
2
Holmes, Cameron
NA
Unattached
49.47
5
4
Garner, Terrone
11
Missouri-Kansas
50.01
6
1
Yarbrough, Eric
9
Missouri-Kansas
50.04
4
3
Carson, Justin
12
South Dakota Sta
50.10
5
2
Halverson, Adam
12
South Dakota Sta
50.24
4
1
Blue, Caleb
10
Tabor
50.30
2
1
Jarecki, Mark
9
Nebraska
50.34
3
3
Johnsen, Austin
11
South Dakota Sta
50.41
4
4
Hilderbrand, Mark
12
Nebraska
50.47
4
2
Thomas, Nial
9
Southwest Baptis
50.51
3
5
Williams, James
10
Northwest Missou
50.69
4
3
Kenny, Dru
9
South Dakota Sta
50.75
3
2
Ramler, Ryan
12
Pittsburg State
50.90
2
3
Price, Austin
11
Oklahoma Baptist
51.42
2
1
Bellamy, Reed
11
Nebraska-Kearney
51.44
1
4
Steiner, Dallas
9
Northwest Missou
51.77
2
2
Tyler, Jamal
10
Pittsburg State
52.28
1
4
Beard, Will
Unattached
52.41
5
3
Steinmiller, Casey
11
Pittsburg State
52.49
1
4
Gillen, Thomas
9
Nebraska-Kearney
52.67
1
4
Cooper, Xavier
9
Bacone
53.75
3
5
Marshall, Shawn
11
Oklahoma Baptist
53.99
3
5
Porter, Adonis
12
Bacone
NT
1
5
Evans, Nathan
9
Southwest Baptis
NT
2
5
Snow, Zak
11
Missouri-Kansas
NT
5
5
Guevara, Asa
9
Academy of Art U
NT
6
6
Stout, Dalton
9
Southern Nazaren
NT
1
6
Francis, Keith
10
Tabor
NT
2
6
Brown, Rayvonne
11
Northwest Missou
NT
3
6
Smith, Jacob
9
Nebraska
NT
5
6
Hannah, Tim
10
Northwest Missou
NT
6
Mens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gipson, Levi
11
Nebraska
1:18.34
4
2
Bransby, Sam
9
Nebraska
1:18.79
4
3
Propst, Edgar
10
Nebraska
1:18.85
4
4
Hinton, Travis
12
Oklahoma Baptist
1:18.97
4
5
Koroknai, Mate
10
Nebraska
1:19.31
4
1
Allen, Jywayne
11
Oklahoma Baptist
1:20.61
3
2
Lawton, Cal
9
South Dakota Sta
1:21.19
3
3
Kassim, Ayub
9
South Dakota Sta
1:21.88
3
1
McNutt, Tanner
9
Pittsburg State
1:22.81
2
2
Wilson, Tanner
9
Fort Hays State
1:23.09
2
3
Mathur, Kris
9
Friends
1:23.15
2
4
Balady, Jared
12
Wayne State (NE)
1:23.88
3
1
Thomsen, Andrew
11
Oklahoma Baptist
1:24.43
1
5
Nooney, Brock
12
Friends
1:24.58
3
2
Mackey, Andre
10
Bacone
1:24.93
1
4
Baker, Malcolm
12
Oklahoma Baptist
1:25.07
2
5
Raimondi, Steve
12
Creighton
1:26.18
2
3
Shaw, Jason
11
Missouri-Kansas
1:26.43
1
4
Ramler, Ryan
12
Pittsburg State
NT
1
5
Steinmiller, Casey
11
Pittsburg State
NT
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Shepperson, Clay
12
Oklahoma Baptist
1:52.65
4
2
Kinuthia, Michael
11
Fort Hays State
1:52.77
4
3
Riley, Jeromia
10
Lincoln (MO)
1:54.09
4
1
Haws, Grayson
10
Southern Nazaren
1:54.98
3
4
Barbour, Jackson
10
Nebraska
1:54.98
4
5
Thompson, Bobby
12
Emporia State
1:55.15
4
2
Migliara, Miles
11
Missouri Souther
1:55.16
3
3
Basting, Reid
Unattached
1:55.19
3
6
Smith, Jordan
11
Emporia State
1:55.53
4
4
Thomsen, Zach
12
Wayne State (NE)
1:56.42
3
5
Claassen, Daniel
11
Emporia State
1:56.68
3
6
Cox, Ryan
NA
Unattached
1:56.89
3
1
Slaba, Dylan
11
South Dakota Sta
1:57.05
2
1
Johnson, Kyle
Unattached
1:57.12
1
2
Swenson, Ryan
11
South Dakota Sta
1:57.33
2
3
Zeilman, Thomas
9
Missouri Souther
1:57.42
2
7
Hawk, London
12
Nebraska
1:57.51
4
8
Swink, Hunter
11
Oklahoma City
1:57.90
4
7
Wirth, Cody
10
Nebraska-Kearney
1:57.99
3
4
Smith, Sam
10
Oklahoma Baptist
1:58.08
2
5
Rech, J.P.
11
Nebraska-Kearney
1:58.17
2
8
James, Tayler
10
Nebraska-Kearney
1:58.18
3
2
Templeman, Derek
9
Northwest Missou
1:58.29
1
6
Uglean, Tommy
10
Oklahoma Baptist
1:59.40
2
7
Nielsen, Ryan
9
Oklahoma City
1:59.68
2
3
Davis, Cody
9
Chadron State
2:00.08
1
9
Potter, Aaron
12
St. Mary (Kan.)
2:00.46
3
4
Purdue, Nathan
12
Fort Hays State
2:00.72
1
8
Chol, Machol
9
Nebraska-Kearney
2:02.67
2
5
Harris, Doug
10
Chadron State
2:02.94
1
6
Rosendale, Jacob
11
Southwest Baptis
2:05.24
1
7
coppedge, westley
9
Bacone
2:05.93
1
8
Murphy, Jonathan
9
Southwest Baptis
2:07.55
1
9
Seise, Tucker
11
Southwest Baptis
2:07.57
1
10
Peterson, Jordan
10
Southwest Baptis
2:09.36
1
11
Kenney, Xavier
12
Missouri-Kansas
2:11.00
1
10
Vercoe-Curtis, Michael
10
Oklahoma City
NT
2
10
Akil, Ayoub
9
Oklahoma Baptist
NT
3
9
Adams, Yvonel
11
Missouri Souther
NT
2
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Godwin, Adam
Unattached
4:08.20
3
2
Wellnitz, Cole
10
Nebraska-Kearney
4:09.11
3
3
Vercoe-Curtis, Michael
10
Oklahoma City
4:09.97
3
4
Miller, Bryce
10
Missouri-Kansas
4:10.03
3
5
Schoneman, Jerod
11
Nebraska-Kearney
4:10.94
3
6
Gilbert, Matt
10
Nebraska
4:11.03
3
7
Wardall, Taylor
12
Missouri-Kansas
4:14.79
3
1
Grundmayer, Tim
10
Northwest Missou
4:16.90
2
2
Webster, Andrew
12
Missouri Souther
4:17.13
2
3
Harter, Joe
9
Nebraska
4:19.43
2
4
Knudson, Nick
12
Nebraska-Kearney
4:19.78
2
5
Bernasky, Jonny
11
Fort Hays State
4:19.83
2
8
Hernandez, Mike
Kansas City Smok
4:19.98
3
9
Sheldon, Kolton
11
Missouri-Kansas
4:20.45
3
6
Obermier, Alex
11
Nebraska-Kearney
4:20.93
2
7
Hopkins, Ryan
10
Fort Hays State
4:22.14
2
8
Vankeulen, Grant
11
South Dakota Sta
4:22.19
2
9
Anger, Joe
10
Northwest Missou
4:22.80
2
10
Cargill, Drew
11
Southwest Baptis
4:23.44
2
10
Pettit, Daniel
10
South Dakota Sta
4:24.15
3
1
Hamm, Austin
11
South Dakota Sta
4:24.84
1
2
Montney, Justin
9
Fort Hays State
4:25.58
1
3
Medd, Ty
9
Creighton
4:27.44
1
11
Smith, Cody
11
Southwest Baptis
4:27.62
2
12
Bull, Jacob
12
Emporia State
4:28.55
2
4
Leahey, Andrew
11
Southern Nazaren
4:30.07
1
5
Spinks, Peter
9
Nebraska
4:30.38
1
6
Claus, Gabe
NA
Unattached
4:30.81
1
7
Avila, Levi
9
Chadron State
4:30.89
1
8
Murphy, Jonathan
9
Southwest Baptis
4:32.03
1
9
Jackson, Hank
10
Chadron State
4:32.66
1
10
Clampitt, Walker
9
Oklahoma Baptist
4:33.10
1
11
Seise, Tucker
11
Southwest Baptis
4:36.89
1
12
Ohnstad, Jacob
9
Creighton
4:38.00
1
13
Masterson, Jordan
10
Oklahoma Baptist
4:38.80
1
14
Kochanowicz, Ron
12
BridgeCom System
4:43.68
1
13
coppedge, westley
9
Bacone
4:49.90
2
11
Quick, Cyle
9
Missouri-Kansas
NT
3
14
Cunningham, Wick
10
Northwest Missou
NT
2
15
Cates, Zack
12
Oklahoma Baptist
NT
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Keefer, Drew
11
Northwest Missou
8:36.53
2
2
Zimmer, Nolan
11
Northwest Missou
8:41.53
2
1
Koech, Evans
10
Chadron State
8:42.65
1
3
Thies, Andrew
12
South Dakota Sta
8:43.69
2
4
Cargill, Drew
11
Southwest Baptis
8:44.75
2
2
Weber, Tony
9
St. Mary (Kan.)
8:45.61
1
3
Sery, Alec
9
Nebraska
8:45.92
1
5
McGuire, Wyatt
NA
Unattached
8:45.93
2
6
Hill, Bryan
11
Nebraska-Kearney
8:47.31
2
7
Todd, Adrian
11
Missouri Souther
8:48.25
2
4
Letz, Pat
9
Nebraska
8:48.28
1
8
Kinsley, Kipp
10
South Dakota Sta
8:48.37
2
9
Landrigan, Jahn
10
Nebraska-Kearney
8:49.18
2
10
Schott, Eric
11
Missouri Souther
8:50.78
2
11
Karamitros, Luke
11
Southwest Baptis
8:53.21
2
12
Smith, Cody
11
Southwest Baptis
8:53.75
2
5
Phipps, Brandon
9
Northwest Missou
8:55.26
1
13
Wooldridge, Colton
12
Missouri Souther
8:55.37
2
6
Helt, Tyler
9
Oklahoma Baptist
8:57.22
1
14
Chabrecek, Thomas
10
Southwest Baptis
8:57.27
2
7
Kear, Casey
Unattached
8:59.74
1
8
Proctor--Clews, Brayden
Unattached
9:01.51
1
9
Thomas, Jacob
10
Fort Hays State
9:02.27
1
15
barrera, cruz
11
Bacone
9:06.34
2
10
Wiegert, Trevor
Unattached
9:08.16
1
11
Yager, Eric
9
Chadron State
9:13.72
1
16
Anderson, Kit
12
Northwest Missou
9:16.00
2
12
Webber, Nicholas
9
Creighton
9:17.53
1
13
Foster, Jason
10
Fort Hays State
9:20.53
1
14
Miller, Zac
Unattached
9:26.80
1
15
Polley, Zach
9
Oklahoma Baptist
9:32.90
1
16
Belzer, Josiah
12
Unattached
9:33.11
1
17
Jones, Will
9
Nebraska-Kearney
9:47.45
1
17
Roa, Carlos
11
Unattached
NT
2
18
Harley, Johnny
12
Northwest Missou
NT
1
18
Roa, Eduardo
11
Unattached
NT
2
19
Heng, Jonah
10
Nebraska
NT
2
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Yak, Paul
12
Augustana (SD)
14:29.29
2
2
Bahreini, Arya
11
Oklahoma City
14:33.16
2
3
Koskey, Peter
11
Oklahoma City
14:46.78
2
4
Davidson, Aaron
Kansas City Smok
14:53.48
2
5
Piercy, Matt
10
Creighton
14:54.51
2
6
Logsdon, Cory
Unattached
14:54.82
2
7
Thomas, York
Unattached
15:09.75
2
8
Hauge, Nathan
11
Augustana (SD)
15:12.64
2
9
Garcia, Alejandro
11
Chadron State
15:15.11
2
10
Keown, Nathan
10
Missouri-Kansas
15:17.43
2
1
Branick, Connor
10
South Dakota Sta
15:18.67
1
2
Humphreys, Griffin
12
Missouri-Kansas
15:18.72
1
11
Montoya, Pedro
9
Allen County
15:24.36
2
3
Pulsifer, Ryan
11
St. Mary (Kan.)
15:26.88
1
4
Klein, Eric
10
Creighton
15:31.23
1
5
Wasinger, Randy
Kansas City Smok
15:31.77
1
6
Blum, Reno
11
Oklahoma City
15:43.98
1
7
Stansbury, Dylan
10
Chadron State
15:48.83
1
12
barrera, cruz
11
Bacone
15:48.96
2
8
Spence, Jake
11
Fort Hays State
15:51.50
1
9
Rice, David
9
Creighton
15:55.87
1
10
Medrano, Salvador
10
Allen County
15:57.45
1
11
Inman, Josh
12
Southwest Baptis
16:00.19
1
12
Robinson, Max
11
Southwest Baptis
16:01.73
1
13
Wineinger, Troy
9
Fort Hays State
16:04.53
1
14
Parres, Seth
11
Fort Hays State
16:05.03
1
15
Gertner, Josef
9
Chadron State
16:06.44
1
16
Edmiston, Louis
11
Kansas Wesleyan
16:11.79
1
17
Pate, Ryan
9
Southwest Baptis
16:37.23
1
13
Ellingson, Glen
11
Augustana (SD)
NT
2
14
Braun, Adam
12
Augustana (SD)
NT
2
18
Hernandez, Gerardo
Kansas City Smok
NT
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Akinmoladun, Oladapo
11
Nebraska
07.91
nwi
3
2
Pille, Sean
11
Nebraska
07.94
nwi
3
1
Britton, Marlon
10
Academy of Art U
07.99
nwi
2
3
Lloyd, Antoine
9
Nebraska
08.02
nwi
3
4
Koroknai, Tibor
5
Unattached
08.06
nwi
3
5
Lund, Eric
12
Unattached
08.07
nwi
3
6
Etheridge, Andrew
12
Emporia State
08.08
nwi
3
7
Combs, Kenneth
11
Oklahoma Baptist
08.13
nwi
3
2
Burks, Justice
9
Pittsburg State
08.24
nwi
2
3
Barnum, Dylan
12
Southwest Baptis
08.29
nwi
2
4
Bartels, Nicholas
9
Nebraska
08.29
nwi
2
5
Walton, Cody
9
Nebraska
08.35
nwi
2
6
Neal, Caleb
12
Oklahoma Baptist
08.38
nwi
2
1
Sharpton, Mark
9
Oklahoma Baptist
08.61
nwi
1
7
Schirmer, Joshua
12
Missouri-Kansas
08.62
nwi
2
2
Garner, Terrone
11
Missouri-Kansas
08.64
nwi
1
3
Vick, Deandre
12
Southern Nazaren
08.65
nwi
1
4
Burton, Devin
10
Missouri-Kansas
08.67
nwi
1
5
Legband, Zachary
9
Nebraska
09.02
nwi
1
6
Zebold, Grant
9
Nebraska
NT
nwi
1
8
Sanders, Andre
11
Pittsburg State
NT
nwi
3
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hinton, Combs,
Allen, Sheppers
Oklahoma Baptist
3:13.81
3
2
Skovrons, Edwards,
Steptoe, Howard
Academy of Art U
3:13.91
3
3
Blake, Barton,
Edwards, Riley
Lincoln (MO)
3:14.33
3
1
Gatwech, Hovie,
Wichert, Kaelin
Nebraska-Kearney
3:17.80
2
1
Price, Smith,
Bartlett, Akil
Oklahoma Baptist
3:19.38
1
2
Hawk, Barbour,
Gilbert, Propst
Nebraska
3:19.62
2
4
Carson, Johnsen,
Kenny, Belhaj
South Dakota Sta
3:19.86
3
3
Nickens, Crow,
Ramler, McNutt
Pittsburg State
3:21.63
2
5
Fleeks, Steiner,
Williams, Brown
Northwest Missou
3:23.34
3
2
Wright, Stout,
Vick, Haws
Southern Nazaren
3:24.30
1
3
Mackey, McGill,
Breaux, Porter
Bacone
3:25.34
1
4
Swenson, Slaba,
Kassim, VanKeule
South Dakota Sta
3:26.42
2
4
Gillen, James,
Chol, Wirth
Nebraska-Kearney
3:27.12
1
5
Piepenbr, Tyler,
Steinmil, Benton
Pittsburg State
3:28.48
2
5
Carmicha, Baker,
Uglean, Neal
Oklahoma Baptist
3:28.58
1
Mens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cates, Marshall,
Baker, Akil
Oklahoma Baptist
10:06.58
1
2
Kinuthia, Allotey,
Cuellar, Keehn
Fort Hays State
10:06.93
1
3
Whittake, Tyll,
Potter, Rachford
St. Mary (Kan.)
10:15.15
1
4
Lyle, Jarvis,
Nooney, Moore
Friends
10:21.43
1
5
Compton, Bellamy,
Smith, Mehl
Nebraska-Kearney
10:25.53
1
6
Clampitt, Thomsen,
Masterso, Helt
Oklahoma Baptist
10:33.61
1
7
Mathur, Biedron,
Heller, Wade
Friends
11:02.48
1
8
Schonema, Kaelin,
Wirth, Wellnitz
Nebraska-Kearney
NT
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wright, Chad
Unattached
17.00m
(55'9.25)
1
2
Davis, Allen
11
Nebraska
16.70m
(54'9.25)
1
3
Hocking, Blake
11
Missouri-Kansas
16.43m
(53'10.75)
1
4
Wilson, Luke
12
Pittsburg State
15.68m
(51'5.25)
1
5
McGrady, Garrett
11
Southern Nazaren
15.17m
(49'9)
1
6
Rivera, Dontaye
9
Friends
14.37m
(47'1.75)
1
7
Appier, Garrett
11
Pittsburg State
13.85m
(45'5.25)
1
8
Fenske, Guy
10
Nebraska
12.85m
(42'1.75)
1
9
Zebold, Grant
9
Nebraska
10.06m
(33'0)
1
10
Dunn, Caleb
10
Oklahoma Baptist
ND
(--)
1
11
Williams, Martin
12
Missouri-Kansas
ND
(--)
1
12
Farrow, Bo
10
Pittsburg State
ND
(--)
1
13
Gardner, Mason
NA
Unattached
ND
(--)
1
14
Mather, Caleb
NA
Unattached
ND
(--)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pinion, Jake
10
Nebraska
19.04m
(62'5.5)
1
2
Bozarth, Aaron
6
Mjolnir Throwers
18.33m
(60'1.5)
1
3
Percy, Nicholas
9
Nebraska
17.97m
(58'11.25)
1
4
Daniels, Chris
9
Nebraska
16.86m
(55'3.75)
1
5
Ingram, Jackson
Unattached
16.79m
(55'1)
1
6
Williams, Martin
12
Missouri-Kansas
16.73m
(54'10.5)
1
7
Cantrell, Garrett
12
Pittsburg State
16.20m
(53'1.75)
1
8
Talbert, Joseph
11
Pittsburg State
16.03m
(52'7)
1
9
Mather, Caleb
NA
Unattached
14.95m
(49'0.5)
1
10
Hocking, Blake
11
Missouri-Kansas
12.85m
(42'1.75)
1
11
Massey, Ryland
10
Southwest Baptis
12.63m
(41'5)
1
12
Rivera, Dontaye
9
Friends
12.43m
(40'9.25)
1
13
Gardner, Mason
NA
Unattached
11.64m
(38'2.25)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bartel, Landon
9
Nebraska
2.15m
(7'0.5)
1
2
Anderson, Grant
9
Nebraska
2.12m
(6'11.25)
1
3
Gehlen, Gus
12
Nebraska
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
4
McCann, Michael
10
Nebraska
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
5
Westberry, Mitchell
11
Nebraska
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
6
Sullivan, Robert
9
Unattached
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
7
Spiking, John
NA
Unattached
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
8
Johnson, Christian
11
Oklahoma Baptist
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
9
Horton, Judson
9
Southwest Baptis
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
10
Davis, Jacael
12
Bacone
NH
(--)
1
11
Gabel, Noah
9
Nebraska
NH
(--)
1
12
Entz, Tyler
11
Tabor
NH
(--)
1
13
Frazier, Jesse
NA
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
14
Benson, Thomas
10
Academy of Art U
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Horton, Judson
9
Southwest Baptis
6.22m
(20'4.75)
nwi
1
2
Carter, Eric
10
Missouri-Kansas
6.19m
(20'3.5)
nwi
1
3
Natt, Dallas
9
Pittsburg State
6.08m
(19'11.25)
nwi
1
4
Woods, Garrison
11
Missouri-Kansas
5.93m
(19'5.25)
nwi
1
5
Richardson, J.T.
9
Unattached
5.87m
(19'3)
nwi
1
6
Hall, David
11
Southwest Baptis
5.30m
(17'4.5)
nwi
1
7
Lawrence, Jacob
10
Southwest Baptis
4.99m
(16'4.25)
nwi
1
8
Simmons, Geno
11
Academy of Art U
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gordon, Nicholas
Unattached
7.52m
(24'8)
nwi
1
2
Phipps, Chris
Unattached
7.37m
(24'2)
nwi
1
3
Westerfield, Jerry
11
Nebraska
7.12m
(23'4.25)
nwi
1
4
Morgan, Everett
Unattached
6.34m
(20'9.5)
nwi
1
5
Legband, Zachary
9
Nebraska
6.23m
(20'5.25)
nwi
1
6
Davis, Jacael
12
Bacone
ND
(--)
nwi
1
7
Patterson, Jordan
11
Oklahoma Baptist
ND
(--)
nwi
1
8
McCoy, Richard
Unattached
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cowling, Caleb
10
Nebraska
13.89m
(45'6.75)
nwi
1
2
Morgan, Everett
Unattached
13.72m
(45'0)
nwi
1
3
Harr, Jeremy
9
Missouri-Kansas
13.65m
(44'9.25)
nwi
1
4
Woods, Garrison
11
Missouri-Kansas
13.34m
(43'9)
nwi
1
5
Lawrence, Jacob
10
Southwest Baptis
12.30m
(40'4.25)
nwi
1
6
Richardson, J.T.
9
Unattached
12.29m
(40'3.75)
nwi
1
7
Horton, Judson
9
Southwest Baptis
12.26m
(40'2.5)
nwi
1
8
Davis, Jacael
12
Bacone
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Culmer, Kaiwan
9
Nebraska
14.73m
(48'3.75)
nwi
1
2
Clark, Davon
10
Nebraska
14.56m
(47'9)
nwi
1
3
Winston, Corey
12
Nebraska
14.46m
(47'5.25)
nwi
1
4
Harden, Joshua
12
Missouri-Kansas
14.33m
(47'0)
nwi
1
5
Turnage, Connor
9
Nebraska
13.89m
(45'6.75)
nwi
1
6
Savage, J.L.
10
Pittsburg State
13.70m
(44'11.25)
nwi
1
7
Cushon, Marquise
11
Pittsburg State
ND
(--)
nwi
1
8
Simmons, Geno
11
Academy of Art U
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sanderfer, Christian
11
Nebraska
5.20m
(17'0.5)
1
2
Driver, Craig
11
Nebraska
5.20m
(17'0.5)
1
3
Fenske, Jed
10
Nebraska
5.05m
(16'6.75)
1
4
Simmons, Beau
11
Nebraska
4.90m
(16'0.75)
1
5
Loontjer, Tyler
Unattached
4.75m
(15'7)
1
6
Kilinic, Blaine
11
Oklahoma Baptist
4.60m
(15'1)
1
7
Walton, Cody
9
Nebraska
4.60m
(15'1)
1
8
Coffman, Preston
10
Pittsburg State
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
10
Evans, Corey
11
Southwest Baptis
4.15m
(13'7.25)
1
9
Drury, Forrest
11
Southwest Baptis
4.15m
(13'7.25)
1
11
Zebold, Grant
9
Nebraska
NH
(--)
1
12
Smith, Brenon
9
Oklahoma Baptist
NH
(--)
1
13
Cahoy, Steven
10
Nebraska
NH
(--)
1
14
Piepenbrink, Jeff
12
Pittsburg State
NH
(--)
1
15
Basore, Nicolas
9
Missouri-Kansas
NH
(--)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Thomas, Vashti
Nike
07.58
nwi
3
2
Harvey, Atiya
10
Academy of Art U
07.62
nwi
3
3
Rollins, Genel
9
Missouri-Kansas
07.77
nwi
3
4
Pierce, Cekia
11
Southwest Baptis
07.84
nwi
3
5
Odesjo, Amanda
10
Academy of Art U
07.86
nwi
3
1
Van-Hoeck, Ine
9
Southwest Baptis
07.94
nwi
2
2
Oparaji, Blessing
9
Missouri-Kansas
08.00
nwi
2
3
Brewer, Essence
9
Missouri-Kansas
08.00
nwi
2
1
Muhammad, Hadiyah
9
Academy of Art U
08.05
nwi
1
6
Crusha, Shelby
9
Southwest Baptis
08.08
nwi
3
4
Buckley, NyErin
9
San Francisco St
08.09
nwi
2
7
Darker, Sydia
11
Missouri-Kansas
08.13
nwi
3
2
Island, Asia
9
San Francisco St
08.14
nwi
1
3
McDaniel, Raven
11
Southern Nazaren
08.17
nwi
1
5
Nolan, Aliyah
11
Southern Nazaren
08.23
nwi
2
6
King, Hilary
12
San Francisco St
NT
nwi
2
8
McCoy, Jazmin
10
Nebraska
NT
nwi
3
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Andrews, Brena
9
Nebraska
24.49
nwi
7
2
Moody, Keanna
11
Academy of Art U
24.75
nwi
7
1
Heck, Kari
11
Nebraska
24.89
nwi
6
2
Scott, Mistic
10
Academy of Art U
25.15
nwi
6
3
Pierce, Cekia
11
Southwest Baptis
25.16
nwi
7
1
Rollins, Genel
9
Missouri-Kansas
25.32
nwi
5
3
Tucker, Kamaya
10
Missouri-Kansas
25.39
nwi
6
4
White, Amber
12
Missouri Souther
25.59
nwi
7
2
Bethune, Chantel
11
Missouri-Kansas
25.65
nwi
5
3
Van-Hoeck, Ine
9
Southwest Baptis
25.72
nwi
5
1
Brewer, Essence
9
Missouri-Kansas
25.96
nwi
3
4
Engle, Natali
9
Friends
26.25
nwi
5
5
Hart, Emily
9
Oklahoma Baptist
26.29
nwi
5
1
Oparaji, Blessing
9
Missouri-Kansas
26.38
nwi
1
1
Buckley, NyErin
9
San Francisco St
26.39
nwi
4
2
Francis, Alesia
11
San Francisco St
26.42
nwi
4
3
Island, Asia
9
San Francisco St
26.66
nwi
4
2
Marical, Aspen
12
Oklahoma Baptist
26.67
nwi
3
3
Nolan, Aliyah
11
Southern Nazaren
26.67
nwi
3
1
McDaniel, Raven
11
Southern Nazaren
26.72
nwi
2
4
Crusha, Shelby
9
Southwest Baptis
26.95
nwi
4
5
Lewis, Kelsey
9
Pittsburg State
27.12
nwi
4
2
McCormick, Morgan
NA
Unattached
27.17
nwi
1
3
Coroiescu, Denise
11
Oklahoma Baptist
27.41
nwi
1
2
Tyler, Jazmine
10
San Francisco St
27.51
nwi
2
3
Davenport, Rebecca
12
Wayne State (NE)
27.76
nwi
2
4
Tweedy, Shauna
NA
Unattached
27.77
nwi
2
4
Pille, Elizabeth
10
Wayne State (NE)
27.84
nwi
1
5
Trautman, Brittany
NA
Unattached
28.23
nwi
1
4
Dietrich, Kelsey
9
Wayne State (NE)
NT
nwi
3
5
O'Neil, Rachael
9
Academy of Art U
NT
nwi
2
5
Alderson, Mary
10
Wayne State (NE)
NT
nwi
3
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moody, Keanna
11
Academy of Art U
55.71
7
2
Boyd, Alexis
12
Northwest Missou
56.08
7
3
Woitzel, Morgan
11
Nebraska
56.73
7
1
Bergman, Mary
9
Southwest Baptis
56.86
4
1
Carter, Briana
12
Missouri-Kansas
56.86
6
4
Scott, Mistic
10
Academy of Art U
57.05
7
2
Bethune, Chantel
11
Missouri-Kansas
57.06
6
5
White, Amber
12
Missouri Souther
57.30
7
3
Tucker, Kamaya
10
Missouri-Kansas
58.00
6
1
Sneed, Chante
9
Academy of Art U
58.20
5
2
Patterson, Jacleen
10
South Dakota Sta
58.24
5
4
Hutsell, Stephanie
12
Nebraska-Kearney
58.42
6
5
Graham, Schae
9
Academy of Art U
58.44
6
3
Hopkins, Morgan
12
Nebraska-Kearney
58.46
5
2
Jones, Mykia
12
Oklahoma Baptist
59.07
4
1
Bingham, Caroline
12
Unattached
59.40
3
1
Ozone, Linzee
9
Oklahoma Baptist
59.54
2
2
Hurst, Margaret
11
Southwest Baptis
59.54
3
3
Boone, Olivia
10
Pittsburg State
59.55
3
2
Liess, Danica
9
Nebraska-Kearney
1:00.10
2
3
Coffey, Amelia
11
Oklahoma Baptist
1:00.45
2
4
Francis, Alesia
11
San Francisco St
1:00.77
2
5
Wickard, Chelsea
11
Nebraska-Kearney
1:00.80
2
3
Watkins, Clarissa
12
Oklahoma Baptist
1:01.11
4
4
McDonald, Jessica
12
South Dakota Sta
1:01.16
5
1
Cordell, Emily
9
Northwest Missou
1:01.38
1
6
Engle, Natali
9
Friends
1:01.51
2
2
Hammons, Alyssa
9
Pittsburg State
1:01.52
1
4
Watson, MaKenna
9
Southwest Baptis
1:01.55
3
3
Taylor, Emma
9
Northwest Missou
1:02.12
1
4
Tyler, Jazmine
10
San Francisco St
1:02.50
1
5
Harris, Sydny
9
Northwest Missou
1:02.76
1
4
Klein, Evelyn
11
South Dakota Sta
NT
4
5
Culberson, Rachel
9
Missouri-Kansas
NT
3
5
Reinert, Jonelle
11
Pittsburg State
NT
4
5
Gramer, Sandra
9
South Dakota Sta
NT
5
6
Mason, Laura
9
San Francisco St
NT
1
6
Oak, Lexie
10
Nebraska
NT
5
Womens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Shawnice
12
Nebraska
1:32.55
3
2
Harsin, Haley
9
Nebraska
1:33.73
3
3
Dearman, Emilyn
10
Pittsburg State
1:34.02
3
4
Mayfield, Abby
10
Oklahoma Baptist
1:34.30
3
1
Barnett, Brenda
11
Oklahoma Baptist
1:39.47
2
1
Ruhde, Alyxandrah
11
Oklahoma Baptist
1:40.05
1
2
Hileman, Tangie
10
Nebraska-Kearney
1:40.12
1
3
Miller, Kysha
10
Oklahoma Baptist
1:41.04
1
2
Miller, Patricia
11
Missouri-Kansas
1:41.29
2
3
Reinert, Jonelle
11
Pittsburg State
1:41.39
2
4
Hallman, Bekah
11
Kansas Wesleyan
1:47.95
1
4
Bingham, Caroline
12
Unattached
NT
2
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fields, Hannah
12
Oklahoma Baptist
2:09.03
4
2
Emberton, Kindra
12
Missouri Souther
2:12.67
4
3
Harris, Emily
10
Missouri Souther
2:13.66
4
1
Guiot, Brooke
10
Missouri-Kansas
2:16.95
3
4
Luckel, Elizabeth
12
Southwest Baptis
2:17.18
4
5
Herbert, Halie
12
Oklahoma Baptist
2:17.18
4
2
Rollins, Veronica
12
Missouri-Kansas
2:17.53
3
3
Thavenet, Alyssa
10
Nebraska - Omaha
2:17.57
3
1
Larson, Whitlee
9
South Dakota Sta
2:17.78
2
2
Moore, Sarah
10
Oklahoma City
2:17.87
2
4
Shady, Marisa
10
South Dakota Sta
2:17.96
3
3
Mitchell, Cassie
Team Nebraska
2:18.33
2
5
Currie, Shimoya
9
Oklahoma Baptist
2:18.40
3
6
Eastin, Dora
12
Missouri Souther
2:18.73
4
4
Fritz, Katelyn
11
Oklahoma Baptist
2:19.87
2
5
Crane, Kate
12
Southwest Baptis
2:19.88
2
1
Warfield, Whitney
12
Oklahoma Baptist
2:20.19
1
6
Gilstad, Sarah
10
Oklahoma Baptist
2:20.77
2
6
Sabotin, Kayla
9
Nebraska - Omaha
2:21.42
3
2
Davison, Melissa
9
Nebraska-Kearney
2:21.53
1
3
Montgomery, Emily
10
Oklahoma Baptist
2:21.86
1
7
Peterson, Brooke
12
South Dakota Sta
2:22.15
2
8
Resh, Vanessa
12
Fort Hays State
2:22.22
2
9
Sitzes, Katherine
11
Southwest Baptis
2:22.49
2
7
Johnson, Janelle
10
Missouri-Kansas
2:22.96
3
4
Peters, Taylor
9
Nebraska-Kearney
2:23.96
1
5
Miller, Vanessa
10
Creighton
2:24.62
1
7
Zarudnaya, Katarina
Unattached
2:24.75
4
6
Karn, Miranda
10
Chadron State
2:25.74
1
7
Hartwig, Alex
11
Northwest Missou
2:25.99
1
8
Manning, Haley
10
Northwest Missou
2:28.63
4
8
McLaury, Bobbie
12
South Dakota Sta
2:29.63
3
8
Schulte, Jordan
9
Fort Hays State
2:32.73
1
9
Ragas, Lindsey
10
San Francisco St
2:35.70
3
9
Adams, Sarah
9
Northwest Missou
2:36.83
1
10
Carey, Chandelar
12
Northwest Missou
NT
1
10
Fritz, Alexis
9
Southwest Baptis
NT
2
10
Harral, Cori
9
San Francisco St
NT
3
9
Wichmann, Chloe
NA
Unattached
NT
4
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bongers, Marissa
12
Unattached
4:57.13
3
2
Sitzes, Katherine
11
Southwest Baptis
4:58.17
3
3
Kildow, Ashley
12
Nebraska - Omaha
4:58.49
3
4
Luckel, Elizabeth
12
Southwest Baptis
4:59.01
3
5
Fogarty, Sarah
10
Missouri-Kansas
5:01.62
3
6
Moore, Sarah
10
Oklahoma City
5:02.29
3
7
Anderson, Samantha
11
South Dakota Sta
5:03.50
3
1
Mitchell, Cassie
Team Nebraska
5:04.90
2
8
Damman, Liz
12
Nebraska-Kearney
5:09.12
3
9
Smith, Bonnie
9
Nebraska
5:10.45
3
10
Mauser, Emily
11
Creighton
5:11.42
3
2
Lawson, Ashley
10
Southwest Baptis
5:11.69
2
3
Peterson, Brooke
12
South Dakota Sta
5:12.26
2
4
Krzesinski, Micki
9
Fort Hays State
5:13.22
2
5
Strait, Lindsey
10
South Dakota Sta
5:13.77
2
6
Benesch, Morgan
10
Nebraska-Kearney
5:14.38
2
11
Sawle, Courtney
12
Creighton
5:14.77
3
7
Oslund, Kristi
10
Nebraska
5:15.76
2
1
Bonine, Shea
9
Fort Hays State
5:16.37
1
8
Roberson, Dana
11
Missouri Souther
5:16.76
2
9
Mengwasser, Adelene
11
Missouri Souther
5:17.27
2
2
Schoenfeld, Emily
10
Emporia State
5:18.21
1
3
Sloup, Shelbi
9
Nebraska-Kearney
5:19.39
1
4
Shigemasa, Maile
9
Creighton
5:21.18
1
5
Dibben, Molly
9
Nebraska-Kearney
5:21.65
1
10
Meng, Lindsey
11
St. Mary (Kan.)
5:21.83
2
6
Lush, Megan
12
Nebraska
5:22.17
1
7
Harral, Cori
9
San Francisco St
5:22.65
1
11
Lindemann, Alexis
12
Southwest Baptis
5:26.23
2
8
Ragas, Lindsey
10
San Francisco St
5:30.89
1
9
Shepherd, Melissa
10
Unattached
5:31.98
1
10
Haffarnan, Chloe
9
Northwest Missou
5:32.29
1
11
Carey, Chandelar
12
Northwest Missou
5:43.62
1
12
Kambhu, Katy
11
Creighton
5:47.37
1
12
Eastin, Dora
12
Missouri Souther
NT
2
13
Jurries, Lizzy
9
Northwest Missou
NT
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fields, Hannah
12
Oklahoma Baptist
9:47.90
2
2
Harris, Emily
10
Missouri Souther
9:52.78
2
3
Dent, Miranda
11
Oklahoma Baptist
10:09.44
2
4
Ivy, Maddie
10
Creighton
10:12.79
2
5
Santiago, Katrina
9
Nebraska
10:30.51
2
6
Gray, Sierra
10
Missouri Souther
10:31.30
2
7
Lawson, Ashley
10
Southwest Baptis
10:34.33
2
8
Geiger, Grace
9
Nebraska
10:34.74
2
1
Peterson, Emily
11
Creighton
10:37.98
1
2
Garcia, Karo
10
Nebraska - Omaha
10:39.70
1
9
Banzhaf, Nicky
10
Chadron State
10:43.05
2
10
Hoover, Abby
10
Oklahoma Baptist
10:50.53
2
11
Ellis, Brooklyn
12
Northwest Missou
10:50.86
2
3
Keehn, Alex
12
Fort Hays State
10:51.48
1
4
Laurenzo, Sammy
9
Northwest Missou
10:52.42
1
5
Dickens, Dayle
9
Creighton
10:56.93
1
6
Banks, Emily
10
Oklahoma Baptist
10:58.48
1
7
Cumpton, Emily
11
Southwest Baptis
10:59.36
1
8
Mimmack, Grace
9
Creighton
11:10.22
1
9
Evans, Katelyn
9
Southwest Baptis
11:15.37
1
10
Christensen, Mckenzie
10
Northwest Missou
11:17.68
1
11
Wolpert, Maiya
9
Northwest Missou
11:42.10
1
12
Zarudnaya, Katarina
Unattached
NT
1
12
Rogers, Kristin
12
Nebraska - Omaha
NT
2
13
Osentoski, Kourtney
10
Nebraska - Omaha
NT
1
13
Herbert, Anne
12
Northwest Missou
NT
2
14
Belisle, Kaitlyn
12
Missouri Souther
NT
2
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Anderson, Kirsten
10
South Dakota Sta
18:13.46
1
2
Kleinsasser, Johanna
12
Oklahoma Baptist
18:18.28
1
3
Holmes, Hannah
12
Tabor
18:24.50
1
4
Rogers, Kristin
12
Nebraska - Omaha
18:37.85
1
5
Nunes, Jayme
12
Chadron State
18:42.65
1
6
Cast, Kendall
9
Nebraska
18:44.01
1
7
Averhoff, Alyssa
9
Nebraska - Omaha
18:45.65
1
8
Jackson, Chelsea
9
Fort Hays State
18:49.96
1
9
Wheeler, Rachel
10
Southwest Baptis
18:51.87
1
10
Meng, Lindsey
11
St. Mary (Kan.)
18:58.03
1
11
Kirby, Elizabeth
10
Nebraska
19:01.20
1
12
Gutierrez, Perla
11
Nebraska - Omaha
19:09.14
1
13
Johnson, Jessica
12
Unattached
19:22.53
1
14
Carpino, Elizabeth
9
Nebraska
19:53.46
1
15
Schmidt, Avery
11
Nebraska - Omaha
19:57.60
1
16
Lucas, Micah
9
Nebraska-Kearney
NT
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Thomas, Vashti
Nike
08.29
nwi
3
2
Stiens, Jordan
12
Nebraska
08.34
nwi
3
3
Dadzie, Elizabeth
10
Oklahoma Baptist
08.63
nwi
3
4
Smith, Morgan
9
Nebraska
08.70
nwi
3
1
Short, Mallory
10
Missouri-Kansas
08.82
nwi
2
2
Dearman, Emilyn
10
Pittsburg State
08.87
nwi
2
3
Nelson, Courtney
9
Pittsburg State
08.89
nwi
2
5
Dowell, Kristen
9
Nebraska
08.99
nwi
3
4
Hart, Emily
9
Oklahoma Baptist
09.04
nwi
2
5
Luken, Hailey
Unattached
09.05
nwi
2
6
O'Neil, Rachael
9
Academy of Art U
09.05
nwi
3
1
Coroiescu, Denise
11
Oklahoma Baptist
09.09
nwi
1
6
Marical, Aspen
12
Oklahoma Baptist
09.12
nwi
2
7
Darker, Sydia
11
Missouri-Kansas
09.14
nwi
3
2
McCormick, Morgan
NA
Unattached
09.23
nwi
1
3
Stokes, Laura
10
San Francisco St
09.35
nwi
1
4
Tweedy, Shauna
NA
Unattached
09.48
nwi
1
7
Borders, Amani
11
Missouri-Kansas
09.62
nwi
2
5
Robinson, Kim
10
Oklahoma Baptist
09.68
nwi
1
6
Wichmann, Chloe
NA
Unattached
09.95
nwi
1
8
Miller, Patricia
11
Missouri-Kansas
09.97
nwi
2
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dowell, Harsin,
Williams, Woitzel
Nebraska
3:45.05
3
2
Scott, Sneed,
Graham, Moody
Academy of Art U
3:45.51
3
1
Barnett, Dadzie,
Fields, Mayfield
Oklahoma Baptist
3:50.99
2
3
Bergman, Van-Hoec,
Crane, Pierce
Southwest Baptis
3:51.70
3
4
Hopkins, Riesberg,
Hileman, Hutsell
Nebraska-Kearney
3:54.00
3
2
Dearman, Boone,
Nelson, Reinert
Pittsburg State
3:56.24
2
3
Patterso, Gramer,
McDonald, Klein
South Dakota Sta
3:56.32
2
1
Ozone, Watkins,
Marical, Jones
Oklahoma Baptist
4:00.22
1
2
Coffey, Currie,
Herbert, Warfield
Oklahoma Baptist
4:01.80
1
4
Alderson, Dietrich,
Pille, Davenpor
Wayne State (NE)
4:04.92
2
5
Tyler, Francis,
Mason, Guerrero
San Francisco St
4:08.82
2
3
Stokes, Buckley,
Island, Ragas
San Francisco St
4:17.11
1
4
Lush, Oslund,
Geiger, Santiago
Nebraska
4:28.62
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sharp, Tristen
11
Nebraska
14.65m
(48'0.75)
1
2
Caswell, Cassie
11
Pittsburg State
14.62m
(47'11.5)
1
3
Cole, Asia
9
Nebraska
14.59m
(47'10.25)
1
4
Smith, Jasmine
9
Pittsburg State
13.88m
(45'6.25)
1
5
Benoit, Kelsey
11
Missouri-Kansas
13.09m
(42'11.25)
1
6
Moloney, Fiona
12
Northwest Missou
13.05m
(42'9.75)
1
7
Dyson, Dahlia
12
Missouri-Kansas
12.87m
(42'2.5)
1
8
Alleyne, vallen
11
Bacone
11.17m
(36'7.75)
1
9
Graham, Kat
12
Southwest Baptis
11.01m
(36'1.25)
1
10
Kannady, Paige
12
Oklahoma Baptist
ND
(--)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Caswell, Cassie
11
Pittsburg State
17.35m
(56'11)
1
2
Dyson, Dahlia
12
Missouri-Kansas
17.32m
(56'9.75)
1
3
Musaddiq, Yasmin
10
Missouri-Kansas
16.33m
(53'6.75)
1
4
Stancell, Darien
11
Pittsburg State
15.54m
(50'11.75)
1
5
Moloney, Fiona
12
Northwest Missou
14.78m
(48'5.75)
1
6
Benoit, Kelsey
11
Missouri-Kansas
14.64m
(48'0.25)
1
7
Altic, Becca
9
Southwest Baptis
10.33m
(33'10.5)
1
8
Alleyne, vallen
11
Bacone
ND
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cernjul, Marusa
12
Nebraska
1.81m
(5'11.25)
1
2
Vallet, Marine
11
Iowa State
1.77m
(5'9.5)
1
3
Czuth, Reka
9
Nebraska
1.73m
(5'8)
1
4
O'Keefe, Natalie
10
Southwest Baptis
1.68m
(5'6)
1
5
Carden, Kelley
Unattached
1.63m
(5'4)
1
6
Wichmann, Chloe
NA
Unattached
1.63m
(5'4)
1
7
Jenkins, Amira
10
Pittsburg State
1.63m
(5'4)
1
8
Iverson, Emilee
9
Pittsburg State
1.63m
(5'4)
1
10
Farrington, Melissa-Mare
10
Nebraska
1.58m
(5'2)
1
11
Fowler, Kenney
12
Oklahoma Baptist
1.58m
(5'2)
1
9
Pieri, Morgan
Unattached
1.58m
(5'2)
1
12
Najarian, Alexis
NA
Unattached
1.53m
(5'0)
1
13
Emmert, Daiwa
9
Missouri-Kansas
1.53m
(5'0)
1
14
Tweedy, Shauna
NA
Unattached
1.48m
(4'10.25)
1
15
Mason, Dasjah
10
Missouri-Kansas
1.48m
(4'10.25)
1
Womens Long Jump Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hill, Angel
10
San Francisco St
5.15m
(16'10.75)
nwi
1
2
Schultz, Conner
10
Pittsburg State
4.95m
(16'2.75)
nwi
1
3
Guerrero, Jordan
10
San Francisco St
4.92m
(16'1.5)
nwi
1
4
Darker, Sydia
11
Missouri-Kansas
4.86m
(15'11.25)
nwi
1
5
Oparaji, Blessing
9
Missouri-Kansas
4.80m
(15'8.75)
nwi
1
6
Robinson, Kim
10
Oklahoma Baptist
4.79m
(15'8.5)
nwi
1
7
Conrow, Kylie
9
Missouri-Kansas
4.71m
(15'5.25)
nwi
1
8
Arnold, Keshonda
10
Bacone
4.41m
(14'5.5)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Griva, Mara
Unattached
6.11m
(20'0.5)
nwi
1
2
Dadzie, Elizabeth
10
Oklahoma Baptist
6.05m
(19'10)
nwi
1
3
Heck, Kari
11
Nebraska
5.86m
(19'2.5)
nwi
1
4
McCoy, Jazmin
10
Nebraska
5.82m
(19'1)
nwi
1
5
Martin, Kezia
9
Pittsburg State
5.35m
(17'6.5)
nwi
1
6
Odesjo, Amanda
10
Academy of Art U
5.28m
(17'3.75)
nwi
1
7
Mills, Traci
9
Missouri-Kansas
5.28m
(17'3.75)
nwi
1
8
King, Hilary
12
San Francisco St
5.20m
(17'0.5)
nwi
1
9
Harris, Faith
9
Southwest Baptis
4.68m
(15'4.25)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Muhammad, Hadiyah
9
Academy of Art U
10.83m
(35'6.25)
nwi
1
2
Hill, Angel
10
San Francisco St
10.60m
(34'9.25)
nwi
1
3
Clark, Brenna
NA
Unattached
10.55m
(34'7.25)
nwi
1
4
Wilson, Malikah
12
San Francisco St
10.39m
(34'1)
nwi
1
5
Guerrero, Jordan
10
San Francisco St
10.25m
(33'7.5)
nwi
1
6
Tingle, Tiara
Unattached
10.19m
(33'5)
nwi
1
7
Conrow, Kylie
9
Missouri-Kansas
10.09m
(33'1)
nwi
1
8
Arnold, Keshonda
10
Bacone
9.93m
(32'6.75)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Griva, Mara
Unattached
12.83m
(42'1)
nwi
1
2
Dadzie, Elizabeth
10
Oklahoma Baptist
12.20m
(40'0.25)
nwi
1
3
Carter, Briana
12
Missouri-Kansas
12.09m
(39'7.75)
nwi
1
4
Mecurio, Angela
Unattached
11.78m
(38'7.75)
nwi
1
5
Jones, Danielle
10
Nebraska
11.77m
(38'7.25)
nwi
1
6
Harris, Faith
9
Southwest Baptis
10.32m
(33'10.25)
nwi
1
7
White, Amber
12
Missouri Souther
ND
(--)
nwi
1
8
Mills, Traci
9
Missouri-Kansas
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Andrie, Paula
11
Nebraska
4.12m
(13'6)
1
2
Cygan, Karlye
9
Nebraska
3.82m
(12'6.25)
1
3
Menghini, Allexis
9
Nebraska
3.82m
(12'6.25)
1
4
Wickersham, Megan
10
Pittsburg State
3.67m
(12'0.25)
1
5
Blum, Melanie
10
Nebraska
3.67m
(12'0.25)
1
6
Wickersham, Staci
10
Southwest Baptis
3.52m
(11'6.5)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#nebraska
#tune-up
More news
2015 Results - Tulsa Outdoor Duels
2015 Results - Oklahoma Baptist Indoor Invitational
0 shares:
Nebraska Indoor Tune Up
,
Academy of Art University Track and Field and Cross Country - San Francisco, California
,
Allen County CC
,
Augustana College Track and Field and Cross Country - Sioux Falls, South Dakota
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Southern Nazarene University Track & Field and Cross Country - Bethany, Oklahoma
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
15
2014
4
2013
8
2012
1
7
2011
2
2010
3
6
2009
4
3
2008
1
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#nebraska
#tune-up
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!